CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR THREE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED SERVING OFFICER’S & CADETS IN THE INDIAN ARMED FORCES


WE CONGRATULATE THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS AS PER THE ORDER OF MERIT LISTED BELOW:

38  0843381 ANSHUMAAN SINGH

152 840836 LAKSHAY KUMAR

349 0831496 NAVDEEP SINGH

397 0843984 MRIDUL AHLAWAT

 

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
PRESS NOTE
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAM. (II), 2018 –
DECLA R A T I O N OF FINAL RESULT THEREOF.
The following is list, in order of merit of 520 candidates, who have qualified on
the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by Union Public Service
Commission in 9th September, 2018 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services
Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air
Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 142nd Course and Naval Academy
for the 104th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2019.
For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses,
please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e www.joinindianarmy.nic.in,
www.nausena‐bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing
these lists.
3. The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the
requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc.
claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant
General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block
No. III, Wing-1, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 wherever this has not already been
done and not to U.P.S.C.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly
intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC Website at http:// www.upsc.gov.in. Marks
of the candidates will be available on the Website after 15 days from the date of
declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near
Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-
23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 Hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Contd..p-2/-
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 2 –
1 1409977 SPARSH KANKANE
2 1408878 ABHIMANYU SINGH
3 1303164 OM GUPTA
4 3519536 GOVIND GUPTA
5 1400630 TANMAY MALIK
6 1301564 ATHARVA SUBHASH SURVE
7 1702105 GOVIND PATHANIA
8 3501745 DEVESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY
9 3510263 GURKARAN SINGH
10 0816997 VAIBHAV SHARMA
11 3519567 KUSHAL SHARMA
12 3510157 SHIVAM KANHAIYA
13 1409820 SAMPAT KRUNAL KEYUR
14 1403981 MULA ADHIJA VENKATESH
15 1408893 SUBRATA SAHA
16 5402684 SUDHANSHU KHARI
17 1302251 YASHWANT NAGARE
18 0509272 RAMKRISHNA BHAT
19 1303185 PRATHAMESH CHAWANDAS INGALE
20 1201552 VIGNESH ANAND
21 0900788 NABARUN PAUL
22 0816956 RISHU RAJ
23 4101269 NIRAJ KUMAR
24 4107441 SUDERSAN CHHETRI
25 3904870 P GOYANK PRIYAMSHU REDDY
26 1400424 NARENDRA SHEKHAR AZAD
27 1701741 ANURAG KANAV
28 1406345 SHASHWAT SHARMA
29 0303351 RAHUL KARKI
30 5103269 SADI HARSH VARDHAN REDDY
31 0840549 R ANIKETH LOGANATHAN
32 1503669 HIMANSHU KUMAR BALDIHAR
33 1702151 PARVARISH DEV RANTA
34 2605671 ANIKET SHUKLA
35 0845967 SHUBHASHISH BHATT
36 1122778 SACHIN YADAV
37 0519015 KAKAD AKASH VILAS

38 0843381 ANSHUMAAN SINGH

39 3501563 MANRAJ SINGH SAHNI
40 5406361 ASHMIK GAUR
41 3502901 MANAV BASRA
42 1403870 VS VAISHAAL KRISHNA
43 1510881 VIKASH KUMAR
44 0304805 VISHAL DUBEY
45 1702503 MRIDUL MANHAS
46 2603459 ABHISHEK SINGH
47 3512571 MANJOT SINGH
48 3517706 SIDAK PREET SINGH
49 1700368 NAMAN MEHTA
50 2400748 ASHISH GAUR
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 3 –
51 1409945 ANKUR SHARMA
52 3510526 AKSHAY WAKHARE
53 1501979 VIJAY KUMAR
54 3505899 RAHUL VERMA
55 0302523 NIKHIL TYAGI
56 1702500 AMAN KUMAR DEVANSHU
57 1009420 CHAITENYE GUPTA
58 0808708 MANJEET
59 3506725 AKASHDEEP KALIA
60 1700519 TANUJ TRIPATHI
61 0216787 ALANKAR SINGH BAGHEL
62 0834017 DEEPAK SHARMA
63 1702015 PIYUSH THAKUR
64 3510771 SHASHANK GARG
65 0852628 SAMARTH RANGPAL
66 0404943 DHRUV MALHOTRA
67 1500143 RASHMIT DEEPAK
68 3504668 BIMALROOP SINGH
69 5404066 YASH KHATRI
70 2619506 ABHAY PATEL
71 1114510 MILIND TYAGI
72 4100477 VIVEK KUMAR
73 0515226 VIKRAMADITYA
74 1303429 SOHAM APARAJIT
75 0300918 MANDEEP YADAV
76 0304237 SARVESH KUMAR
77 1307612 HARSHVARDHAN SHAW
78 2607393 ABHISHEK MANI TRIPATHI
79 1900991 NIVED P CHANDRASEKHAR
80 1902832 ABHIN JAYAKUMAR
81 3601969 NIKHIL SHANKAR KADAM
82 1113520 JITESH SINGH CHOUHAN
83 0841902 PRASHANT
84 1403584 VIMAL PANDEY
85 0820167 SHANAV SHARMA
86 3519388 ISHAN BAKSHI
87 0819771 ANKUSH BISHNOI
88 1515726 VISHNU KUMAR UPADHYAY
89 5405533 NAMAN SINGH KHAIR
90 1101722 ALOK ANAND
91 1505762 MADHAV KUMAR JHA
92 5102938 CHITHULURI PRANEETH
93 0818131 VINAY DAHIYA
94 3900517 PRATIK PRAKASH KAGALE
95 3508866 ABHISHEK
96 0305238 HARSH
97 0300531 PREET KUNDU
98 0103853 SIDDHARTHA SACHIN MAHAJAN
99 0826803 HARRY DALAL
100 0304012 DEWESH SINGH
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 4 –
101 1702207 AKSHIT SEHGAL
102 0848261 LOKESH RISHABH
103 1408864 RAGHVENDRA SINGH BAGHEL
104 0302936 JAYANT KUMAR
105 1008765 ASHISH
106 4900660 CHINMAY THAKUR
107 0857630 ANURAG PAWAR
108 5200441 ABHINAV KUMAR
109 0302725 SIDHARTH SINGH
110 3501885 DAPINDERDEEP SINGH GILL
111 0304021 SAHIL KUMAR
112 3519242 VARUN BIYANI
113 0819228 SACHIN KUMAR
114 3519196 ABHAY
115 0819438 SATYAM KUMAR JHA
116 5401187 NIKESH
117 1412165 G RAVINDERNATH YADAV
118 0832003 VICKY PAWAR
119 3505474 JAANDEEP SINGH SUDAN
120 0800779 NAITIK BHADAURIYA
121 0829390 HARSHVARDHAN PANDEY
122 2604238 PRADYUMNA KUMAR SINGH
123 0512582 NAILWAL RISHABH ISHWAR
124 3506781 SHANTANU KAPOOR
125 3403325 ASHISH RANJAN
126 1103023 RAJAT GODARA
127 3519499 DANTES E R
128 0700602 ARYAPUTRA PARTHASARATHI DAS
129 3906122 ATUL PRAKASH
130 1701667 TUSHAR THAKUR
131 1009816 SHUBHAM SANGWAN
132 1900383 AKASH P
133 4000385 S LOGESHWAR
134 0203687 AMIT GODIYAL
135 1703096 MIHIR BANERJEE
136 5102855 ANKUR TIWARI
137 1111255 AKHIL
138 1103999 ANOOP KUMAR
139 0804548 KUMAR SAURAV
140 1407152 NISHANT PANDEY
141 2605580 ANKIT TIWARI
142 4107429 SUKRIT KUMAR
143 1309198 HARPUDE ASHUTOSH ANANTA
144 0851432 RAVI KUMAR
145 4000717 J A HADRIAN ROGER
146 1009044 PRABHAT PANWAR
147 0501212 OMKAR VINAYAK MORALE
148 1403585 YASH KAPOOR
149 0849011 MEHUL SHARMA
150 0302366 VAAYUN GUPTA
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 5 –
151 3516936 MALKIT

152 0840836 LAKSHAY KUMAR

153 0852406 DEEPAK KUMAR
154 1412841 GAURAV KUMAR
155 0214645 SUSHIL DATT PANDEY
156 3505417 AADITYA BURMI
157 2401477 JAYANARAYANAN M S
158 0215109 VIPIN NARWARIYA
159 2629246 SWASTIK DUBEY
160 1507394 GAURAV AASHISH
161 5402884 KSHITIJ CHAUHAN
162 0845459 ANURAG SINGH
163 0508193 BAJAD PRATHAM SANJAY
164 3601710 SHUBHAM DEVIDAS GHARGE
165 1410710 ANKUR PANDEY
166 2612011 PRAKHAR CHOUDHARY
167 3600750 UDISH DUBEY
168 1407864 GAURAV BHANDARI
169 3508281 INDERBEER SINGH
170 1105266 SHUBHAM YADAV
171 0701435 PINAKESH PANDA
172 2604716 DURGESH KUMAR MANGAT
173 3900794 JITENDER KUMAR
174 0403550 RITIK MISHRA
175 3511693 ABHAY NIHAL BOPARAI
176 0801129 MANISH YADAV
177 0851696 JATIN CHAUHAN
178 0813277 LOKENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT
179 3600413 ROHAN RAJENDRA JADHAV
180 1525927 SHAKTI KUMAR
181 5400366 JYOTY DEEP PANDE
182 1115355 RISHAV SHEORAN YOGESH
183 0104549 NAVDEEP SINGH RATHORE
184 0301665 NITIN SHARMA
185 2627541 PRATEEK SINGH
186 0828407 ASHISH KUMAR
187 0802944 SIDDHARTH BHARTI
188 3503469 AMARTYA RAI
189 3507295 RAKSHIT CHOUDHARY
190 1301173 GAIKWAD AMIT ANIL
191 3903834 SACHIN PARAGOUD GUMACHI
192 0833710 JATIN SHARMA
193 1409239 SAKET SHARMA
194 4100873 SAHIL SHUBHAM
195 0505354 VISHAL ASHOK FUNDE
196 1405158 ANKIT YADAV
197 0504507 GAIKWAD GAURAV CHANGDEO
198 3900263 SHIVAPRASAD BASAVARAJ BYADAGI
199 5401086 ABHINAV SINGH RAWAT
200 5400518 HIMANSHU JOSHI
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 6 –
201 3516337 AAMEENJOT SINGH GILL
202 4900523 SOURAV KAPOOR
203 0817595 SATEESH KUMAR
204 0204675 JAISHISH YADAV
205 1119614 MANMOHAN
206 4105672 UJWAL SINGH
207 0825193 PARSHANT
208 1403596 YATESH RAWAT
209 0217813 AMAN VERMA
210 4104594 RAUNAK RAJ
211 0833468 PRATEEK SHARMA
212 3505761 RIDDHIMAN SINGH DAGAR
213 3511813 NAVJOT SIINGH
214 0504822 AJAY SINGH RATHORE
215 2628145 HARSH SINGH
216 1400898 HEMRAJ BISHT
217 0211417 ASHEESH GUPTA
218 3517845 TUSHAR
219 3601139 ANIKET SAHADEV KUMBHAR
220 3904644 PRATEEK SIDDAPPA IMMADI
221 1702246 ANMOL SINGH KONDAL
222 3513026 JASKARAN SINGH
223 1700679 SURENDRA SINGH
224 0103491 LUV MAGANBHAI PATEL
225 1900007 MICHAEL JOSE
226 1519374 ASHWANI CHAUHAN
227 2608193 TUSHAR KUMAR SHARMA
228 1702392 ARINDAM SOOD
229 2404398 PRANAV WARRIER
230 0504286 THORAT SANDESH SANJAY
231 3500061 PARTH CHOWDHARY
232 1112809 TRILOK SINGH
233 0505621 CHOBE MAHARUDRA RAMKRISHNA
234 3500176 KETAN SARANGAL
235 1005694 UPENDRA LAL
236 1301121 JADHAV RAJSHEKHAR SURESH
237 3501142 NITISH KUMAR SHULKA
238 0101191 KHUSHAGRA KALRA
239 1111154 ANKIT KUMAR
240 0304557 ANSH ARORA
241 4901577 ASHUTOSH DEWANGAN
242 0811476 MUKESH KUMAR CHAUBEY
243 1414881 HARSH DANGWAL
244 1201219 JAYANT BALI
245 3515664 AKSHAAN MANN
246 1413211 ABHIMANYU DASHRATH GHORPADE
247 0808535 ANAND SAGGAR
248 1501903 RAGHWENDRA PRATAP SINGH
249 4107056 VIMAL KUMAR
250 1407700 HIMANSHU BARTWAL
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 7 –
251 3600575 TANAY KUMAR
252 1308143 RAHUL ROCKY ALVARES
253 1009933 ASHISH KUMAR RAI
254 3502559 DIVIT KAPOOR
255 3906080 ANKIT KUMAR
256 1117134 PRASHANT SINGH
257 3901182 JATIN PONNAPPA
258 0823038 THAKUR EKANSH CHAUHAN
259 3601859 PRATIK PARASHRAM PATIL
260 0304521 ABHIJEET CHANDRAWARDHAN
261 1408329 PANKAJ SINGH BHADOURIYA
262 0820120 ARUN KUMAR SOLANIA
263 0814652 VIKASH KUMAR
264 0515673 ANMOL VERMA
265 1103759 ANURAG KASANA
266 1700789 OJAUS SANGHEL
267 1305489 PATIL DIVYESH RAJENDRA
268 1403565 VARUN CHAUHAN
269 0213239 KUMAR HARSHWARDHAN
270 4100156 RANJIT KUMAR MUNKA
271 3515868 CHANDAN KUMAR SINGH
272 1006034 SHAURYA SINGH
273 3500464 PREM BARAK
274 5407388 UJJAWAL CHOUDHARY
275 0805548 ABHISHEK SHARMA
276 1110962 AKSHAT KAUSHIK
277 0517387 SHAUNAK NARENDRA DESHPANDE
278 1411149 AARJAV PANDEY
279 0818298 PRAVEEN KUMAR
280 1309697 DOLLE PRATHAM VIVEK
281 1309444 TANMAY RAJDEO
282 0511652 KARTHIK R
283 0300749 ARVIND CHAUHAN
284 0410838 ASHISH DWIVEDI
285 3903056 DIVAKAR MISHRA
286 2620580 YASHOVARDHAN TRIPATHI
287 0858982 LOKESH PATHAK
288 1901091 G SREERAM
289 3402674 KULDEEP SHARMA
290 2616097 ASHUTOSH RAJ PATIL
291 0603639 RISABH MISHRA
292 3517731 YAJUSH ARYA
293 2400693 BHANUJ GILL
294 1201809 TUSHAR BHATT
295 1700543 MANISH KUMAR
296 3903635 ABHISHEK GIRI
297 3503196 JAGDEEP SINGH
298 3900935 PRASANNA VITTAL DALAVAYI
299 1008544 ADITYA CHAUDHARY
300 3600867 PATEL AMAN ANMOL
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 8 –
301 1402178 PARAMVEER SINGH
302 0804978 ANURAG
303 0832782 ADITYA PRAKASH
304 1412226 PRATHAM SINGH
305 1410703 MANISH KUMAR
306 5102023 TARANG SHANKAR NAGAR
307 0408878 AMAN RATHORE
308 3504087 UDIT SHARMA
309 4000697 C A SHASWAT VIGNESH
310 3900175 SUDARSHAN CHANDANKERE
311 0812265 SHIVAM SINGH
312 0208592 DHANANJAY KUMAR
313 1700403 LANKESH YADAV
314 1405514 AYUSH ASWAL
315 1119360 KARAN SINGH
316 0202814 SUNDARAM PANDEY
317 1509879 SURAJ KUMAR
318 3904503 SHAYAN SOMANNA M N
319 3502211 MANISH PATHAK
320 3516511 ASHISH DABAS
321 3510415 SAHIL CHADHA
322 0845954 AKASH SINGH
323 1511524 PRAKASH KUMAR
324 3517122 KESHAV KISHORE
325 1413074 DEEPAK PAL
326 0221054 VISHAL MAKWANA
327 3401880 AYUSH KOTWAL
328 1703365 ASHUTOSH ANAND
329 3600988 OMKAR NANASAHEB JADHAV
330 0806919 AYUJ JAIN
331 2621411 MOHIT KUMAR
332 0209731 HARSH GUPTA
333 1404655 ANAND SINGH BHADAURIA
334 2605717 PIYUSH PANDEY
335 3517707 PUKHARAJ KAUSHIK
336 3508780 AZAD SINGH
337 0305168 NAVEEN M
338 1110468 ROBIN KUMAR PATEL
339 1701648 SHASHWAT NANDA
340 1002958 KSHITIJ MALIK
341 1107239 AJAY KUMAR
342 5406875 KAMAL KARNATAK
343 0403024 D L AAKASH
344 3507070 KHUSHKARAN SINGH BRAR
345 0857494 TARUN SHARMA
346 0824005 AJAY KUMAR
347 0504831 NIGHOT PRUTHVIRAJ JAYSING
348 5100738 B G SAI PRAKASH

349 0831496 NAVDEEP SINGH

350 1901717 ANAND A
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 9 –
351 0301237 NITIN GEAT
352 0822934 HARSH SHEORAN
353 1519078 AMAN KUMAR
354 0102843 LAMBA YOGESH RAMESHWAR
355 3511210 AMANDEEP
356 3600650 RUSHIKESH ANANTRAO BABALSURE
357 1118971 AMAN KUMAR
358 1114792 DEVESH JAJRA
359 1306702 PRAJWAL SANTOSH THORAT
360 1517349 AASHISH ABHISHEK
361 2403867 SIDHARTH NAIR
362 1308636 SANVATSARKAR PRAGALBH GITESH
363 0600961 ABHINAV KUMAR
364 0302863 ABHINAV YADAV
365 0823746 TUSHAR TOMAR
366 1600217 SAURABH SINGH
367 3601606 VISHAL KASHYAP
368 1104564 MANOJ SAINI
369 2627151 SHUBHAM SHARMA
370 4001196 BITTU RAJ
371 1523251 ABHISHEK MOHAN
372 0846111 HARSH AHLAWAT
373 0901684 CHINMOY PHUKON
374 1404198 SHAURYA MAKHLOGA
375 1523327 SAMARTH SINGH
376 3906320 BASAVARAJ K HUGGENAVAR
377 2616837 AYUSH KUMAR SINGH
378 1411091 ABHISHEK
379 1702149 ANURAG YADAV
380 0517056 ROSHAN SINGH
381 0816387 AKSHAT
382 0844639 CHANDAN
383 3507913 PRASHANT BANKURA
384 1700245 NIKHILESH RAWAT
385 1004299 KANDUKURI AAKASH SHESHADRI
386 0303811 ALEN P ALEXANDER
387 3511711 YUVRAJ SINGH SAINI
388 1521369 SAURABH KUMAR AMBASHTA
389 3514557 HARSHIT BAKSHI
390 0826403 ISHAN BISHWAS
391 0606332 ARYAN KUMAR
392 1303223 BHAVE SHOUNAK SACHIN
393 1404648 SHUBHAM SINGH
394 1503944 SACHIN KUMAR SAHA
395 2600455 TARANJEET SINGH VIJ
396 1108260 NITIN SHARMA

397 0843984 MRIDUL AHLAWAT

398 0512322 OJHA GAURAV ANILKUMAR
399 3511334 ZORAWAR SINGH GREWAL
400 0104168 PATEL RAJ MEHULKUMAR
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 10 –
401 1309557 MIHIR SHRIDHAR GADGIL
402 1700996 PRADYUMAN SHARMA
403 0408960 SAURAV PANDEY
404 2619954 SHIVAM SINGH
405 3518540 SAMAY PANDHI
406 4901613 KUSHAGRA GARG
407 0841939 AKHILESH RAWAT
408 4103786 KARAN KUMAR
409 1401877 UTKAL SINGH CHAHAR
410 0216081 SHIVANK PANDEY
411 4102719 RITESH KUMAR RAY
412 0303873 MANAS CHOUDHARY
413 1508205 CHANDRASHEKHAR KUMAR
414 3500179 VIRESH GULATI
415 0900573 RAKTIM BHARALI
416 3902708 VINAYAK SHANKAR HEBBALE
417 1701102 AMAN PARIHAR
418 2602020 AVNISH
419 1414348 ADARSH PANDEY
420 1903095 R MOHAMMED BILAL
421 3901662 SHIVAKUMAR SURATANI
422 5105459 K TRINAG SATYA SAYEESH REDDY
423 0829685 ADITYA
424 4000759 P PRAVEEN KUMAR
425 0518850 YOGESH VITTHAL JOSHI
426 0804970 PIYUSH SHARMA
427 3509723 HARSH NEGI
428 3510082 GURJOT SINGH
429 0816939 AYUSH KUMAR CHOUDHARY
430 2600214 NITESH KUMAR YADAV
431 0802208 ABHISHEK KUMAR
432 4108318 JAYKANT KUMAR
433 0804274 MANOJ KUMAR
434 1504538 SAURAV KUMAR
435 0851523 SAMEER SANGWAN
436 2405648 VIVEK MAURYA
437 0517383 SUSHANT KUMAR SINGH
438 3504117 HIMANSHU DHIMAN
439 0858084 AKSHAT SRIVASTAVA
440 4200231 AKASH YADAV
441 3510465 SAHIL JHAMAINI
442 0802202 SAKSHAM PRAKASH
443 3506147 SARTHAK RANA
444 0803484 PRERAK KHAJURIA
445 2400064 EMIN K EAPPEN
446 0808331 SEHAJ TARAN SINGH
447 0823914 ASHISH KUMAR PAL
448 3514776 BHANWAR SINGH
449 0512813 SHUBHAM SUNIL JADHAV
450 0831320 RAVI
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 11 –
451 0851174 SIDDHARTH
452 3903190 SIDDHARTH BHAVURAJ NYAMAGOUD
453 1410626 ABHISHEK GUSAIN
454 5106148 VANGA RISHIK REDDY
455 0302933 AJAY SINGH MAAN
456 0303214 VIKRAM VERMA
457 2408317 AKSHAY PRAVEEN NAIR
458 3405008 DHEEMANT SHARMA
459 0824002 VINIT KUMAR
460 4103402 DEEPANSHU
461 1411998 KRISHNA CHAUHAN
462 0517398 BANE SWARAJ SUDHIR
463 4902068 KULDEEP PATEL
464 0843589 MANJEET YADAV
465 1701419 ANURAG TIWARI
466 0843499 ANIRUDH
467 5104412 BANOTHU HARISH
468 4100574 MD INZMAMUL HAQUE
469 0506635 HRISHIKESH P BARAPATRE
470 0802682 GANESH CHOUDHARY
471 0403391 NAVNEET SAHU
472 0810318 ANKIT KUMAR
473 5400630 UTKARSH SHARMA
474 0814765 SAUHARD CHOUDHARY
475 1410990 RITIK CHOUDHARY
476 1122649 RAHUL
477 0304290 PRAJWAL M
478 1702970 DIXIT THAKUR
479 1411343 ANKUSH THAPA
480 2631538 DEVANG YADAV
481 0401110 ALOK SINGH RATHORE
482 1401809 UDEY KATHURIA
483 5104565 PADALA VENKATA JAGADEESH
484 3506503 SHUBHAM POKHRIYAL
485 0859310 ANKUSH KUMAR
486 0506402 GAJENGI SUNDAR SHANKARAIAH
487 0842690 AJEET YADAV
488 0401291 ANANT MISHRA
489 3517321 HUSANPREET SINGH
490 1201893 A J JEY GANESAN
491 3905436 AKSHAY SHIVANAND KALLOLLI
492 1102853 RAVI JANGIR
493 5406957 ANKIT SINGH
494 5102624 JASHWANT SOLANKI
495 0814286 PRAKHYAAT SINGH MASAND
496 4106006 AQUIB RAZA
497 1701358 DIVYANSHU SHEKHAR
498 0303575 MIHIR KUMAR
499 3511529 RAJGOVIND SINGH
500 0303973 RAVI RAYAPPA TAVAGAD
N.D.A. & N.A.(II) EXAMINATION, 2018
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________
– 12 –
501 0837329 KUSHAGRA BHARDWAJ
502 0852808 PRINCE YADAV
503 0848052 NEERAJ SINGH
504 0847506 AMIT SINGH GURENIA
505 0800315 ABHYUDAYA CHHABRA
506 1407919 DARSHAN HARIHAR
507 0502288 ARYAN RAJPOOT
508 0851878 DINESH KUMAR BARIK
509 1200714 MRITUNJAY RAI
510 3509180 NAVJOT SINGH DHALIWAL
511 0206051 SAURABH KUMAR
512 3515232 HARBIN SINGH KALER
513 5407193 UTSAV ARORA
514 0855392 MAYANK SHARMA
515 0860701 HARSHDEEP
516 0812136 ISHWAKU
517 0827222 DEEPANSHU
518 2403292 JIBIN BIJU
519 5106542 S NIKHIL SAI YADAV
520 3516168 PANKAJ SINGH TOMAR
CONCLUDED
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
_______________________________________________
NEW DELHI – 110 069 – 9th May,2019/ 19 Vaisakha, Saka 1941.

 

 

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR OFFICER’S & SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019

  • PARAG RAGHAV, NDA-140

  • VISHAL UPADHYAY, NSB

  • TARUN CHAUDHARY, NDA-140

  • BHUPENDRA SINGH, NDA-140

  • DEEPAK JINDAL, CDS ENTRY

  • SHIVAM BHARDWAJ, ASC

  • DEVANSH SHARMA, HTES

  • SAKSHAM TYAGI, TES

  • AYUSH PRABHAKAR, NDA

  • AKASH TYAGI, UES (PC)

  • KUNAL SINGH, SSC (TECH)

  • RAJAT AREN, SSC

  • LEHAR SINGHAL, UES

  • SACHIN, SIGNALS

  • SAJAL SHARMA, AFCAT ENTRY

  • MUKUL KAJLA, NDA-136

  • KANIKA MISHRA, SSCW(T)-17

  • AKASH PARASHER, UES-NAVY

  • SHIVA CHAUDHARY, NDA-136

  • JITENDRA SINGH, NDA-137

  • GOLDI SINGH, NDA-137

  • JITENDRA PRATAP, NDA-137 (AF)

  • INDU TYAGI, AFCAT ENTRY

  • VIKAS SANDHU, TES-37

  • SHIVAM BHARDWAJ, SSC(T)-48

  • ANSAL RASTOGI, AFCAT ENTRY

  • DIPANSHA TYAGI, CDSE (OTA)

  • PRASANN SHARMA, NDA

  • NITIGYA RAI, NDA

  • YASHVARDHAN, NDA

  • ARPIT SHARMA, NDA

  • VIVEK SINGH, AFSB

  • VINAY SEHWAG, TES

  • VIKAS SANDHU, TES

  • SARTHAK, TES

  • ASHISH, TES

  • RENU TYAGI, OTA

  • PRIYANKA BUDHWAR, OTA

  • PANKAJ SHARMA, TES

  • ASHISH, TES

  • VIJAY, TES

  • SAGAR MAHAJAN, AFSB

  • VISHAL PANWAR, NDA

  • CHARUSH DEVGAN, NDA

  • SACHIN VERMA, IMA

  • KAVINDER TEOTIA, NDA

  • SHIKHAR SINGH, IMA

  • PARAS SHARMA, TGC

  • UJJWAL SINGH, NDA

  • SHUBHAM GUPTA, AFSB

  • ANJALI GOAR, CDS

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR OFFICER’S & SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017

  • DEVANSH SHARMA, 18 SSB

  • ANJALI GOAR, CDS

  • SHEETAL SHARMA, AFCAT

  • MEHUL JOON, 12 SSB

  • SIDDHARTH KOTS, 21 SSB

  • KULDEEP SINGH, AFCAT

  • RAHUL SHARMA, CDS

  • KANIKA MISHRA, SSCW(T)

  • SAJAL SHARMA, AFCAT

  • MUKUL KAJLA, NDA

  • AKASH PARASHER, UES-NAVY

  • SHIVA CHAUDHARY, NDA

  • JITENDRA SINGH, NDA

  • GOLDI SINGH, NDA

  • JITENDRA PRATAP, NDA

  • ANSHAL RASTOGI, AFCAT

  • SHIVAM BHARDWAJ, SSC(T)

  • VIKAS SANDHU, TES

  • INDU TYAGI, AFCAT

  • PRIYANKA BADHWAR, NCC

  • SACHIN SINGH, IMA

  • VINAY SEHWAG, NDA & TES

  • PANKAJ SHARMA, TES

  • MUSTAFA RAZA, TES

  • VIJAY KUMAR, TES

  • DHANANJAY CHAUDHARY, NDA

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR OFFICER’S & SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2014-2015

  • Arvind, CDS

  • Saurabh Pandey, NDA

  • Jitendra Singh Rathore, SCO

  • Sumit Bhatt TES, Army & Navy

  • Anchal Yadav, AFCAT

  • Lehar Singhal, (UES) NAVY

  • Chirag Agarwal, TGC

  • Somesh Sharma, TGC

  • Arvind Kumar Sharma, OTA

  • Gaurav Kumar, OTA

  • Indu Tyagi, OTA

  • Saurabh Kumar Gautam, UES

  • Kunal Kumar, CDS

  • Harshit Pundir, NDA

  • Pushpendra, NDA

  • Pushpendra Singh, CDS

  • Aditya Singh, TES

  • Rajat Aran, CDS

  • Ravi Shankar Joshi, NDA

  • Ashish Pratap Singh, NDA

  • GNR Sarath Kumar, S 326, AD Regt.

  • Sagar Mahajan, Air Force

  • Akhilesh Rana, NDA

  • Shashank Dobhal, 4 AFSB (NDA)

  • Akshit Kaushik, 24 SSB (NDA)

  • Abhishek Chaudhary, 19 SSB (NDA)

  • Rajeev Kumar, 20 SSB (NDA)

  • Kanika Mishra, 1 AFSB, AFCAT

  • Preeti Tyagi, 3 AFSB, AFCAT

  • Mayank Dhama, NDA

  • Nitigay Rai, NDA-132, 4 AFSB

  • Prasann Sharma, NDA-132, 34 SSB

  • Harshit Pundir, NDA-131&132, SSB

  • Pulkit Tomar, ACC-108, 34 SSB

  • Mohit Verma, UES 62162

  • S. Rocky Singh, AFCAT, 4 AFSB

  • YASHVARDHAN CHAUDHARY, NDA

  • SACCHIT CHADHA, NDA

  • UJJWAL SINGH, NDA

  • PULKIT VERMANI, NDA

  • KAVINDER TEOTIA, (TWO SELECTIONS) NDA & 10+2 TES

  • VISHAL PANWAR, NDA

  • SURYA DEV SINGH, NDA

  • NITIGYA RAI, NDA

  • CHARUSH DEVGAN (TWO SELECTIONS) NDA & 10+2 TES

  • SHIKHAR SINGH, CDS

  • SACHIN VERMA, CDS

  • ABHAS RAGHUVANSHI, 10+2 TES

  • AKASH TYAGI, UES

  • SAURABH GUPTA, UES (NAVY)

  • AKASH TYAGI, UES (NAVY)

  • YOGYATA SHARMA, AFCAT

  • SEP PAWAN KUMAR, SCO

  • MEHUL, PCM (NAVY)

  • VIKRANT SURAHA, NDA

  • HARSHIT SHARMA, NDA

  • SIDDHARTH KOTE, NDA

  • DEVYANSH SHARMA, PCM (ARMY)

  • ANJALI GAUR, OTA

  • DEEPANSHA TYAGI, OTA

  • SHUBHAM GUPTA, AFCAT

  • PARAS SHARMA, OTA

NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAM. (II), 2014 DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULT THEREOF

  • YASHVARDHAN CHAUDHARY

  • Roll No. 127359, Merit Sr. No. – 147

  • SACCHIT CHADHA

  • Roll No. 163009, Merit Sr. No. – 164

  • UJJWAL SINGH

  • Roll No. 189026, Merit Sr. No. – 197

  • PULKIT VERMANI

  • Roll No. 334078, Merit Sr. No. – 272

  • KAVINDER TEOTIA (TWO SELECTIONS)

  • Roll No. 253811, Merit Sr. No. – 308

  • Roll No. 435055, Merit No. 41

  • VISHAL PANWAR

  • Roll No. 097632, Merit Sr. No. – 340

  • SURYA DEV SINGH

  • Roll No. 235564, Merit Sr. No. – 384

  • NITIGYA RAI

  • Roll No. 011586, Merit Sr. No. – 393

  • CHARUSH DEVGAN (TWO SELECTIONS)

  • Roll No. 006260, Merit Sr. No. – 440

  • Roll No. 431616, Merit Sr. No. 1

UNIVERSAL COUNSELLING, MEERUT
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2014 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULT THEREOF.

  • SHIKHAR SINGH

  • Roll No. 202956, Merit Sr. No. – 55

  • SACHIN VERMA

  • Roll No. 054286, Merit Sr. No. – 120

MERIT LIST 10+2 TES COURSE SER NO. 33, JUL 2015

  • CHARUSH DEVGAN

  • Roll No. 431616, Merit Sr. No. – 1

  • KAVINDER TEOTIA

  • Roll No. 435055, Merit Sr. No. – 41

  • ABHAS RAGHUVANSHI

  • Roll No. 431856, Merit Sr. No. – 70

MERIT LIST UES – 24 COURSE COMMENCING IN JUL 2015

  • AKASH TYAGI

  • Roll No. 612305, Merit Sr. No. 16

UES ENTRY (NAVY)

  • AKASH TYAGI

  • SAURABH GUPTA

AFCAT ENTRY

  • YOGYATA SHARMA

SCO ENTRY

  • SEP PAWAN KUMAR (SCO)

 

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR OFFICER’S & SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2013

  • Praveen Kumar Bohra TGC ENTRY

  • Chetan Singh Chauhan IMA 133

  • Ankit Singh Poonia IMA 133

  • Adeep Singh Yadav IMA 133

  • Siddharth Shukla TGC

  • Geetika Saxena COAST-GUARD

  • Kamlendra Singh NDA (AF)

  • Chirag Vashishth NDA (Army)

  • Shubham Malik NDA (AF)

  • Hav/AEC Tuffail Mohd. SCO (31)

  • Swati Ujjwal OTA

  • Nidhi Verma OTA

  • Ram Naresh Yadav TES

  • Tarun Sachdeva TGC

  • Abhinav Chauhan 1 AFSB (IMA)

  • Dhruv Kumar TES

  • Shakshi Sharma 11 SSB (OTA)

  • Raghvendra Singh NDA

  • Suraj Gaur 11 SSB (NDA)

  • Ankit Khajuria OTA

  • Nidhi Chauhan 11 SSB (ARMY)

  • Anmol Gupta 2 AFSB

  • Abhimanyu Jaiswal CDS

  • Gaurav Kumar Ahlawat 1 AFSB

  • Tannu Awasthi 24 SSB (ARMY)

  • Milind Kumar NDA 89

  • Nidhi Chauhan 1 AFSB, (2Nd SEL.)

  • Vishal Sharma 22 SSB (NDA)

  • Ayush 22 SSB (NDA)

  • Aadhar Vishnoi 20 SSB (NDA)

  • Shubham Wadhwa 34 SSB (NDA)

  • Ankita Khatri 1 AFSB (AFCAT)

  • Mansi 11 SSB (OTA)

  • Chauhan 11 SSB (OTA)

  • Indu Tyagi 34 SSB (OTA)

 

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR OFFICER’S & SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2012

  • Disha Tiwari BIT (TWO SELECTIONS) AIRFORCE

  • Kapil Kumar Rana Ambala OTA

  • Rahul Verma IIMT OTA

  • Pankaj Sethi Mgmt ota

  • Rishabh Dewan NDA

  • Rachit Kot DPS NDA

  • Benny G 512 AD, Missile Regt SL

  • Ishan Ghale 99, Field Regt IMA

  • Lalit Kumar Jalandhar IMA

  • Gaurav Sharma AIR FORCE

  • Kripal Chaudhary Engg COLLEGE JAIPUR AIR FORCE

  • Ashutosh Dixit Dewan PUBLIC SCHOOL NDA

  • Dhananjay Singh Army School TES GAYA

  • Gaurav Bhatti Air Force IMA

  • Saksham Tyagi CITY VOCATIONAL TES GAYA

  • Anjali Tyagi OTA

  • Tushar Sharma UES

  • Ashutosh Sharma ACC

  • Shantanu Talwar AIR FORCE

  • Hav Ranjeet Singh ACC

  • Hav Dinesh Bhardwaj SCO

  • Ajay Pratap AIR FORCE

  • Himanshu Verma AIR FORCE

  • Nishant Roy AIR FORCE

  • Kusagra Kaushik AIR FORCE

  • SOVIT GUSAIN TES GAYA

  • KARUN KUMAR NDA 128

  • MANVENDRA PRATAP SINGH TOMAR NDA 128

  • RAVI PRAKASH SINGH TGC NAVY

  • SANKALP SHARMA NDA – 128

  • PUSHPENDRA SINGH NDA – 128

  • ASHWANI SINGH OTA

  • DR. MUKESH RVC

  • ANKITA KHATRI OTA

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR OFFICER’S & SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2011

 

  • PRATEEK PANDEY BIT UES ENTRY

  • HIMANSHU BASWANI BIT UES ENTRY

  • MANAS AWASTI BIT UES ENTRY

  • ABHISHEK TOMAR BIT UES ENTRY

  • SHANTANU SINGHAL BIT UES ENTRY

  • ZEESHAN KHAN BIT UES ENTRY

  • HIMANSHU IIMT UES ENTRY

  • ZUBEN NANDAN TYAGI VIDHYA UES ENTRY

  • AMITOSH BIT TGC ENTRY

  • VISHAL DEV SINGH ST. THOMAS NDA

  • ROHIT NAGAR ARMY SCHOOL NDA

  • VINOD KUMAR MISRA ARMY SCHOOL NDA

  • ISHAN J.P. NDA

  • AWANEESH KVPRC NDA

  • DEEPANSHU SHEORAN DEWAN NDA

  • PULKIT DMA-1 NDA

  • KARAN SACHDEVA ST.MARY NDA

  • ASHISH SAXENA MIET NDA

  • SHIKHAR TANDON KL INTL NDA

  • VISHAL SOLANKI GODWIN NDA

  • VISHAL CHAUDHARY KVSRC NDA

  • PRATEEK TOMAR KVSRC NDA

  • ANKUR RAWAT RIMC NDA

  • ANKUR KV NDA

  • SONU ARMY SCHOOL NDA

  • BRIJLAL 14,JAK RIF SCO ENTRY

  • RAJEEV KUMAR ENGR. REGT ACC ENTRY

  • MOHITA MALHOTRA MEERUT COLLEGE OTA ENTRY

  • DEEPIKA SINGH KV KANPUR OTA ENTRY

  • APRAJITA (2nd in India) KV AGRA OTA ENTRY